Contact us

613.286.6841

Send us an email!

Contact details:

Message:

Your message has been sent successfully. Close this notice.

Disability Insurance Quote

Coverage Amount:$

Contact details:

Have you used tobacco or nicotine products in the last 12 months?

Yes, I have No, I haven't
Your insurance quote has been sent successfully. Close this notice.

Critical Illness Insurance Quote

Coverage Amount: $

Contact details:

Have you used tobacco or nicotine products in the last 12 months?

Yes, I have No, I haven't
Your insurance quote has been sent successfully. Close this notice.

Life Insurance Quote

Coverage Amount: $

Contact details:

Have you used tobacco or nicotine products in the last 12 months?

Yes, I have No, I haven't
Your insurance quote has been sent successfully. Close this notice.

Mortgage Insurance Quote

Mortgage Balance: $

Contact details:

Have you used tobacco or nicotine products in the last 12 months?

Yes, I have No, I haven't
Your insurance quote has been sent successfully. Close this notice.

Client Privacy


Our Privacy Policy and Commitment to Protecting Your Privacy


I/We value your business and thank you for your confidence in choosing our firm as your source for advice and products. As our client, you entrust us with your personal information. We respect that trust and want you to be aware of our commitment to protecting the information you share with us in the course of doing business with us.

Your Rights as they Pertain to Your Personal Information


  • You have the right to know why an organization collects, uses or discloses your personal information.
  • You have the right to expect an organization to handle your information reasonably and to not use it for.
  • You have the right to know who in an organization is responsible for protecting your information.
  • You have the right to expect an organization to protect your information from unauthorized disclosure.
  • You have the right to inspect the information an organization holds about you and make sure it is accurate, complete and current.
  • You have the right to expect an organization to destroy your information when requested or when no longer required for the intended purpose.
  • You have the right to confidentially complain to an organization about how it handles your information and to the Privacy Commissioner if need be.

  • How We Collect, Use and Disclose Your Information


    By submitting our quote form, you give your consent for us to obtain, verify, and share your personal information, including financial and medical information, so that we may provide you with financial strategies, products and services, which best meet your needs. This consent also allows for the sharing of information with any persons, financial institutions, businesses, or other parties with whom we deal. This may include service providers in jurisdictions outside of Canada, and would therefore be subject to the laws of those jurisdictions.

    By submitting a quote you consent to our firm to use and disclose this information in order to:


  • Communicate with you in a timely and efficient manner
  • Communicate with you by mail, email, internet or other electronic means
  • Assess your application for investment, insurance and other services available to you by our firm
  • Evaluate claims and underwriting risks when required
  • Detect and prevent fraud
  • Analyze performance results
  • Act as required or authorized by law
  • Provide printing, mailings and marketing information on products & services we offer
  • What We Will Not Do With Your Information


    I/We do not sell client information to anyone. Nor do we share your information with organizations outside of our relationship with you that would use it to contact you about their own products or services.

    We Strive to Protect Your Personal Information


    All employees, associated advisors and service provider who are granted access to your records understand the need to keep this information protected and confidential. They know they are to use the information only for the purposes intended and this expectation is clearly communicated. We've also established physical and systems safeguards, along with proper processes, to protect your information from unauthorized access or use.

    Your Privacy Choices


    You may withdraw your consent at any time (subject to legal or contractual obligations and on providing us reasonable notice) by contacting our Privacy Officer. Please be aware that withdrawing your consent may prevent us from providing you with requested products or services. We may occasionally use your personal information to advise you of products or services we believe may be of interest to you or fit your personal circumstances.

    Take care of your family

    Internet pricing
    with local service

    It's so simple! We'll find you the lowest life insurance quote possible in Ontario for FREE, with no fees, no pressure and no obligation.

    Company Information

    AWBFinancial Services
    Andrew W Bradley RRC
    2100 Thurston Drive Suite 13B
    Ottawa, Ontario K1G 4K8

    FSCO License #11120919
    Copyright © 2011 - 2020

    Book an Appointment

    In-Home, Office, Phone or Online
    613.286.6841

    Mon - Fri 9:00am - 11:00pm
    Sat - Sun 9:00am - 8:00pm